ADVANCED CASTING COMPANY HOLDINGS LIMITED

Dissolved on 3 May 2011

Address

ADVANCED CASTING COMPANY HOLDINGS LIMITED
PIPERS ROAD
PARK FARM
REDDITCH
WORCESTERSHIRE
B98 0HU
Classification:

Casting of iron

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
01394801
Incorporation Date:
18 Oct 1978
Dissolution Date:
3 May 2011
Dissolved after 32 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£1.00 on 30 Mar 2010
For period ending:
31 Dec 2008
Filed on:
31 Oct 2009
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
19 Jan 2010
Filed on:
30 Mar 2010
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 12 Aug 2014 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 122 available


Directors and Secretaries

Valerie Clarke
31 Aug 2007 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Company Secretary
Michael Magill
before 19 Jan 1992 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

LLOYDS TSB COMMERCIAL FINANCE LIMITED
ALL ASSETS DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 11 Sep 2007
LLOYDS TSB BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 13 Apr 2007

Previous Company Names

ADVANCED CASTING COMPANY LIMITED
Changed 18 Sep 2007

Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.advancedcastingcompanyholdings.co.uk
www.advancedcastingcompanyholdings.com
www.advancedcastingcompanyholdings.org
www.advancedcastingcompanyholdings.org.uk
www.advancedcastingcompanyholdings.net
www.advancedcastingcompanyholdin.gs
www.advancedcastingcompany.holdings

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2008 31 Oct 2009 10
31 Dec 2007 1 Dec 2008 12
31 Dec 2006 2 Nov 2007 11
31 Dec 2005 21 Jul 2006 7
31 Dec 2004 25 Jan 2006 13

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 08

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
122 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 28 times in the last few years