ADVANCED CHEMICAL ETCHING LIMITED



Legal registered address
Tudor House 37a Birmingham New Road Wolverhampton West Midlands WV4 6BL

Company number
03951248
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Total Exemption Full
Incorporated on
20 March 2000
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2023

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 16 March 2022

Next statement due by 30 March 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

32990 - Other manufacturing not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
ADVANCED CHEMICAL ENGINEERING LIMITED3 April 2000

Latest company documents
DateDescription
05/01/225 January 2022 Total exemption full accounts made up to 2021-03-31

View Document

18/03/2018 March 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 16/03/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

31/03/1931 March 2019 31/03/19 TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL

View Document

19/03/1919 March 2019 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 16/03/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

25/06/1825 June 2018 STATEMENT OF SATISFACTION OF A CHARGE / FULL / CHARGE NO 6

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company