ACS

Address

ACS
ACS
Unit 11 Merchant Way
Wheatley Hall Road
Doncaster
DN2 4BH
Phone: 0844 811 4202
Web:
Classification:

Other information technology service activities

Award-winning IT services from Doncaster's most established IT service providers & tech support operators - The ACS Group. Offering IT support to businesses in Doncaster, Sheffield and the north.

Legal Information

Registered Name:
ADVANCED COMPUTER SYSTEMS (UK) LIMITED
Company Registration No.:
03876023
Incorporation Date:
12 Nov 1999 (17 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£112.00 on 17 Nov 2015
Registered Address:
UNIT 6, HAYFIELD BUSINESS PARK FIELD LANE
AUCKLEY
DONCASTER
SOUTH YORKSHIRE
DN9 3FL
For period ending:
31 Dec 2015
Filed on:
20 Sep 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
12 Nov 2015
Filed on:
17 Nov 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Dec 2015 31 Dec 2014 31 Dec 2013
Cash at bank: £702,498 £643,357 £485,946
Debtors: £641,333 £715,447 £547,364
Creditors due within one year: £1,734,057 £1,737,993 £1,489,186
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£374,262 -£362,079 -£440,126
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £561,786 £683,081 £733,758
Total Assets less Liabilities: £397,096 £300,994 £187,623
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £397,096 £300,994 £187,623
Full details in: 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 82 available


Directors and Secretaries

Michael Mcewen
15 Dec 1999 ⇒ Present ( 16 Years ) Director
Kevin Mcewen
1 Dec 1999 ⇒ Present ( 17 Years ) Director
1 Dec 1999 ⇒ Present ( 17 Years ) Company Secretary
Michelle Mcewen
1 Nov 2004 ⇒ Present ( 12 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

BARCLAYS BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 23 Apr 2010
BARCLAYS BANK PLC
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 29 Nov 2008
NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 29 Mar 2007
NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 23 Mar 2007
BARCLAYS BANK PLC
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 20 Sep 2006

Previous Company Names

KAYEAR LIMITED
Changed 10 Dec 1999

Previous Addresses

UNIT 11 MERCHANT WAY
WHEATLEY HALL ROAD
DONCASTER
SOUTH YORKSHIRE
DN2 4BH
Changed 19 May 2015

UNIT 1 DONCASTER INDUSTRY PARK
WATCH HOUSE LANE
DONCASTER
SOUTH YORKSHIRE DN5 9LZ
Changed 29 Oct 2007

HUTTON BUSINESS CENTRE
BENTLEY
DONCASTER
DN5 9QP
Changed 13 Nov 2003

39-41 THORNE ROAD
DONCASTER
SOUTH YORKSHIRE DN1 2HJ
Changed 27 Apr 2001

16 SAINT JOHN STREET
LONDON
EC1M 4NT
Changed 19 Dec 1999


Transactions with Public Organisations

OrganisationTransactionsValue
A Public Body
8 £14,424.00

Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.theacsgroup.and
www.theacsgroup.services
www.theacsgroup.computer
www.theacsgroup.community
www.theacsgroup.technology
www.theacsgroup.consulting
www.theacs.group

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Sep 2017
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
19 Oct 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2015 20 Sep 2016 9
31 Dec 2014 14 Sep 2015 9
31 Dec 2013 6 Oct 2014 10
31 Dec 2012 2 Oct 2013 10
31 Dec 2011 24 Sep 2012 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 15

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
82 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 23 times in the last few years