ADVANCED DEMAND SIDE MANAGEMENT LIMITED



Legal registered address
Commercial House 80 High Street Eton Windsor Berkshire SL4 6AF

Latest financial results as at 31 March 2021
Cash in bank
£257.60k
Current assets
£2.36m
Fixed assets
£2.01m
Current creditors
£2.90m
Shareholders funds
£1.07m
View full financial accounts

Company number
02688973
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Total Exemption Full
Incorporated on
19 February 1992
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2023

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 19 February 2022

Next statement due by 5 March 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

74909 - Other professional, scientific and technical activities not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
DIRECT APPLICATION & SERVICES LIMITED21 June 1993
THE ENERGY SHOP PLC3 December 2001
ADVANCED DEMAND SIDE MANAGEMENT PLC28 November 2008

Latest company documents
DateDescription
25/03/2225 March 2022 Confirmation statement made on 2022-02-19 with updates

View Document

31/03/2131 March 2021 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 2021

View Accounts

24/05/2024 May 2020 DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR LEWIS MCCART

View Document

31/03/2031 March 2020 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 2020

View Accounts

20/03/2020 March 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 19/02/20, WITH UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company