CONSILIO GLOBAL (UK) LIMITED



Legal registered address
3rd Floor 10 Aldersgate Street London United Kingdom EC1A 4HJ

Company number
02862960
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Group
Incorporated on
15 October 1993
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 15 October 2021

Next statement due by 29 October 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

82190 - Photocopying, document preparation and other specialised office support activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
RY FINANCIAL LIMITED29 January 1996
MILLNET FINANCIAL LIMITED27 February 2012
MILLNET LIMITED10 July 2017
ADVANCED DISCOVERY LIMITED1 October 2021

Latest company documents
DateDescription
07/01/227 January 2022 NewNotification of Advanced Discovery Inc. as a person with significant control on 2022-01-07

View Document

08/12/218 December 2021 NewAppointment of Lyndsay Gillian Navid Lane as a secretary on 2021-12-07

View Document

18/10/2118 October 2021 Confirmation statement made on 2021-10-15 with updates

View Document

14/10/2114 October 2021 Group of companies' accounts made up to 2020-12-31

View Document

01/10/211 October 2021 Resolutions

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following CONSILIO GLOBAL (UK) LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company