ADVANCED DISPLAY SOLUTIONS LIMITED

Company number SC244456



Last updated 16 October 2019
Registered office address
10 ABBEY PARK PLACE DUNFERMLINE FIFE KY12 7NZ
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
21 February 2003
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2017

Annual accounts are overdue
The next annual accounts were due by 31 December 2018

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 21 February 2018

Confirmation statement is overdue
The confirmation statement was due by 7 March 2019

Nature of business (SIC)

62090 - Other information technology service activities

72190 - Other research and experimental development on natural sciences and engineering

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
M M & S (2976) LIMITED26 March 2003

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
27/11/1827 November 2018REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 27/11/2018 FROM 11 SOMERSET PLACE GLASGOW G3 7JT SCOTLANDView PDF
07/09/187 September 2018EXTRAORDINARY RESOLUTION TO WIND UPView PDF
07/03/187 March 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 21/02/18, WITH UPDATESView PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2017-03-31)
Cash in bank
£47.87k
Current assets
£337.03k
Current creditors
£297.40k
Shareholders funds
£-547.04k
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company