ADVANCED ELECTRONICS LIMITED

Company number 03750100



Last updated 9 July 2019
Registered office address
THE BRIDGES BALLIOL BUSINESS PARK NEWCASTLE UPON TYNE TYNE AND WEAR ENGLAND NE12 8EW
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
9 April 1999
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2019

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 9 April 2019

Next statement due by 23 April 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

27900 - Manufacture of other electrical equipment

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
MORLEY ADVANCED LIMITED3 April 2001


More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company