ADVANCED ENTERPRISE SOFTWARE LIMITED



Last updated 16 October 2019
Legal registered address
DITTON PARK RIDING COURT ROAD DATCHET BERKSHIRE SL3 9LL

Company number
02570338
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
21 December 1990
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 28 February 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 30 November 2020

Company financial year end is on 28 February 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 21 December 2019

Next statement due by 4 January 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

74990 - Non-trading company

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
EXCHEQUER SOFTWARE LIMITED29 April 2005
IRIS ENTERPRISE SOFTWARE LIMITED3 April 2013

Latest company documents
DateDescription
21/12/1821 December 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 21/12/18, NO UPDATES

View Document

02/10/182 October 2018SECRETARY APPOINTED NATALIE AMANDA SHAW

View Document

28/02/1828 February 2018ACCOUNTS OF DORMANT COMPANY MADE UP TO 28/02/18

View Document

02/01/182 January 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 21/12/17, NO UPDATES

View Document

28/02/1728 February 2017ACCOUNTS OF DORMANT COMPANY MADE UP TO 28/02/17

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company