ADVANCED HEALTH AND CARE LIMITED

Address

ADVANCED HEALTH AND CARE LIMITED
DITTON PARK
RIDING COURT ROAD
DATCHET
BERKSHIRE
UNITED KINGDOM
SL3 9LL
Classification:

Information technology consultancy activities

Legal Information

Accounts Overdue (checked on 1 Dec 2017)
Company Registration No.:
02939302
Incorporation Date:
15 Jun 1994 (23 Years old)
Financial Year End:
28 Feb
Capital:
£8,319.14 on 18 Jun 2017
For period ending:
29 Feb 2016
Filed on:
16 Nov 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
15 Jun 2016
Filed on:
16 Jun 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 1 Dec 2017 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 163 available


Directors and Secretaries

Andrew Hicks
17 Dec 2015 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director
Gordon Wilson
9 Sep 2015 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Francis Yeates
1 Jul 2000 ⇒ Present ( 17 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

MORGAN STANLEY SENIOR FUNDING, INC AS THE SECURITY AGENT
- OUTSTANDING on 6 Jul 2015

Previous Company Names

ADASTRA SOFTWARE LIMITED
Changed 28 Feb 2011

Previous Addresses

MUNRO HOUSE PORTSMOUTH ROAD
COBHAM
SURREY
KT11 1TF
Changed 29 Oct 2015

UNIT 4
EUROGATE BUSINESS PARK
ASHFORD
KENT
TN24 8SB
Changed 19 Aug 2010

C/O MCCABE FORD WILLIAMS
CHARLTON HOUSE
DOUR STREET
DOVER KENT CT16 1BL
Changed 6 Feb 2007

KORF HOUSE
CANTERBURY ROAD LYMINGE
FOLKESTONE
KENT CT18 8HU
Changed 24 Jan 1996

1 MITCHELL LANE
BRISTOL
BS1 6BU
Changed 28 Nov 1994


Transactions with Public Organisations

OrganisationTransactionsValue
A Public Body
73 £3,236,598.18
Department of Health
71 £2,536,220.50
Department of Health [11410]
10 £331,099.55

Company Annual Accounts

Annual accounts were due on:
30 Nov 2017 (this information was checked on 1 Dec 2017)

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
29 Feb 2016 16 Nov 2016 9
28 Feb 2015 24 Sep 2015 7
28 Feb 2014 9 Jul 2014 5
28 Feb 2013 9 Jul 2013 5
29 Feb 2012 11 Jul 2012 5

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 29 Feb 16

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
163 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 35 times in the last few years