ADVANCED HEALTHCARE TECHNOLOGY LIMITED



Legal registered address
Unit 6 The Mead Business Centre Mead Lane Hertford Hertfordshire England SG13 7BJ

Latest financial results as of 31 July 2022
Current assets
£534.92k
Fixed assets
£14.54k
Current creditors
£143.71k
Shareholders funds
£405.74k
View full financial accounts

Company number
02744785
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Micro
Incorporated on
3 September 1992
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 July 2023

Next annual accounts are due by 30 April 2025

Company financial year end is on 31 July 2024

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 19 August 2023

Next statement due by 2 September 2024

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

26600 - Manufacture of irradiation, electromedical and electrotherapeutic equipment

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
SPEED 2959 LIMITED1 October 1992

Latest company documents
DateDescription
29/02/2429 February 2024 Micro company accounts made up to 2023-07-31

View Document

21/08/2321 August 2023 Confirmation statement made on 2023-08-19 with no updates

View Document

21/04/2321 April 2023 Micro company accounts made up to 2022-07-31

View Document

31/07/2231 July 2022 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Jul 2022

View Accounts

Analyse these accounts
29/03/2229 March 2022 Satisfaction of charge 3 in full

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company