ADVANCED INSPECTION & MARINE SERVICES LIMITED

Address

ADVANCED INSPECTION & MARINE SERVICES LIMITED
27 BEACH ROAD
SOUTH SHIELDS
TYNE AND WEAR
NE33 2QA
Classification:

Other professional, scientific and technical activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
07649045
Incorporation Date:
26 May 2011 (4 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 May
Capital:
£8.00 on 16 Jul 2014
For period ending:
31 May 2014
Filed on:
26 Feb 2015

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
27 Jun 2014
Filed on:
16 Jul 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 1 Jul 2015 - Check for updates

Map


Financial Summary

31 May 2014 31 May 2013 31 May 2012
Cash at bank: £9,408 £41,885 £39,134
Debtors: £119,678 £8,232 £2,452
Creditors due within one year: £87,945 £54,546 £37,095
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £41,141 £4,429 £4,491
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £54,883 £12,349 £5,333
Full details in: 2014 Accounts 2013 Accounts 2013 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 17 available


Directors and Secretaries

Michael Stuck
14 Sep 2011 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Susan Stuck
1 Aug 2014 ⇒ Present ( 11 Months ) Director

Previous Company Names

ADVANCED INSPECTION AND MARINE SEVRICES LIMITED
Changed 31 May 2011

Previous Addresses

SUITE 209 THE QUADRUS CENTRE
WOODSTOCK WAY BOLDON BUSINESS PARK
BOLDON COLLIERY
TYNE AND WEAR
NE35 9PF
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 3 Jun 2014

1ST FLOOR
2 WOODBERRY GROVE
NORTH FINCHLEY
LONDON
N12 0DR
ENGLAND
Changed 13 Jul 2011


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.advancedinspectionmarineservices.co.uk
www.advancedinspectionnmarineservices.co.uk
www.advancedinspectionandmarineservices.co.uk
www.ainms.co.uk
www.advancedinspectionandmarineservices.com
www.advancedinspectionnmarineservices.com
www.advancedinspectionmarineservices.com

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
29 Feb 2016
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
27 Dec 2015

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 May 2014 26 Feb 2015 9
31 May 2013 25 Feb 2014 9
31 May 2013 31 May 2013 0
31 May 2012 17 Aug 2012 3

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Accounts
Latest Annual Accounts for year ending 31 May 14

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Totally free
View Accounts
17 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code