ADVANCED INSULATION SYSTEMS LIMITED



Legal registered address
UNIT E QUEDGELEY WEST BUSINESS PARK BRISTOL ROAD GLOUCESTER GL2 4PA

Company number
02405903
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
19 July 1989
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 September 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 30 June 2021

Company financial year end is on 30 September 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 29 September 2019

Next statement due by 10 November 2020



Nature of business (SIC)

32990 - Other manufacturing not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
ALDERLEY MATERIALS LTD5 March 2009

Latest company documents
DateDescription
11/10/1911 October 2019 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 29/09/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

30/09/1930 September 2019 FULL ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 30/09/19

View Document

01/10/181 October 2018 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 29/09/18, NO UPDATES

View Document

30/09/1830 September 2018 FULL ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 30/09/18

View Document

24/04/1824 April 2018 NOTIFICATION OF A PERSON WITH SIGNIFICANT CONTROL NICHOLAS JOHN WALTER PARSONS

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following ADVANCED INSULATION SYSTEMS LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company