ADVANCED LAYOUT SOLUTIONS LIMITED



Legal registered address
Fronds Park Frouds Lane Aldermaston Reading Berkshire RG7 4LH

Latest financial results as at 31 March 2022
Cash in bank
£842.88k
Current assets
£1.11m
Fixed assets
£6.61k
Current creditors
£220.65k
Shareholders funds
£894.48k
View full financial accounts

Company number
03028257
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Total Exemption Full
Incorporated on
2 March 1995
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2022

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2023

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2023

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 18 April 2022

Next statement due by 2 May 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

74100 - specialised design activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
GENTLESUN LIMITED28 June 1995

Latest company documents
DateDescription
31/03/2231 March 2022 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 2022

View Accounts

05/11/215 November 2021 Total exemption full accounts made up to 2021-03-31

View Document

31/03/2131 March 2021 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 2021

View Accounts

21/04/2021 April 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 18/04/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

31/03/2031 March 2020 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 2020

View Accounts

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company