ADVANCED MODULAR SYSTEMS LIMITED

Dissolved on 13 Dec 2013

Address

ADVANCED MODULAR SYSTEMS LIMITED
9TH FLOOR
BOND COURT
LEEDS
LS1 2JZ
(332 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Other special trades construction

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06731028
Incorporation Date:
23 Oct 2008
Dissolution Date:
13 Dec 2013
Dissolved after 5 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Oct
Capital:
£360,512.00 on 10 Nov 2010
For period ending:
31 Oct 2009
Filed on:
21 Nov 2010
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
23 Oct 2010
Filed on:
10 Nov 2010
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 25 Dec 2013 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 39 available


Directors and Secretaries

David Bradley
20 May 2010 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Company Secretary
Jonathan Hick
20 May 2010 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Christopher Pavlosky
20 May 2010 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Steven Wickett
2 Feb 2009 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

LLOYDS TSB BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 24 Mar 2009

Previous Company Names

CROSSCO (1134) LIMITED
Changed 8 Dec 2008

Previous Addresses

GLENDEVON HOUSE HAWTHORN PARK COAL ROAD
LEEDS
LS14 1PQ
Changed 11 Jul 2013

HEIGHINGTON LANE
AYCLIFFE INDUSTRIAL PARK
NEWTON AYCLIFFE
COUNTY DURHAM
DL5 6QG
Changed 13 Jan 2011

GISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 17/12/2008 FROM
ST ANN'S WHARF 112 QUAYSIDE
NEWCASTLE UPON TYNE
NE1 3DX
Changed 17 Dec 2008


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Oct 2009 21 Nov 2010 13

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Oct 09

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
39 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 4 times in the last few years