ADVANCED MOULD TOOLING LIMITED

Company number 05206037



Last updated 22 August 2019
Registered office address
10 SAFFRON WAY LEICESTER ENGLAND LE2 6UP
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Incorporated on
13 August 2004
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 September 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 30 June 2020

Company financial year end is on 30 September 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 13 August 2019

Next statement due by 27 August 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

22190 - Manufacture of other rubber products

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
CRESTSTORE LIMITED8 September 2004
ADVANCED RUBBER TOOLING LIMITED 5 July 2006

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
30/09/1830 September 2018Annual accounts for year ending 30 Sep 2018View PDF
29/08/1829 August 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 13/08/18, NO UPDATESView PDF
30/09/1730 September 2017Annual accounts for year ending 30 Sep 2017View PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2018-09-30)
Current assets
£192.79k
Fixed assets
£28.10k
Current creditors
£68.74k
Shareholders funds
£152.15k
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company