ADVANCED NEW TECHNOLOGIES LIMITED

Address

ADVANCED NEW TECHNOLOGIES LIMITED
1000 LAKESIDE
WESTERN ROAD
PORTSMOUTH
HAMPSHIRE
PO6 3EZ
(113 companies also use this postcode)

Classification: Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Annual Return Overdue (checked on 6 Apr 2015)
Company Registration No.:
03938564
Incorporation Date:
2 Mar 2000 (15 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£100,000.00 on 6 Mar 2014

Latest Company Accounts

For period ending:
31 Dec 2013
Filed on:
18 Jul 2014
Purchase these accounts for £4.99 ex VAT

Latest Annual Return (Directors & Shareholder Information)

As at:
2 Mar 2014
Filed on:
6 Mar 2014
Purchase this document for £4.99 ex VAT

Information correct as of: 6 Apr 2015 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 91 available


Directors and Secretaries

Jens Suelflow
1 Oct 2012 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

AMAZING NEW TECHNOLOGY LTD.
Changed 1 Mar 2004

Previous Addresses

47A STOCKHOLM ROAD
HULL
EAST YORKSHIRE
HU7 0XW
Changed 1 Jun 2011

72 LAIRGATE
BEVERLEY
EAST YORKSHIRE HU17 8EU
Changed 17 Dec 2003


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.advancednewtechnologies.com
www.advancednewtechnologies.support
www.advancednewtechnologies.services
www.advancednewtechnologies.active
www.advancednewtechnologies.office
www.advancednewtechnologies.and
www.advancednewtechnologies.business

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Sep 2015
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
24 Nov 2015

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2013 18 Jul 2014 7
31 Dec 2012 16 Dec 2013 12
31 Dec 2011 24 Apr 2013 16
31 Dec 2010 6 Oct 2011 10
30 Sep 2009 15 Jul 2010 10
30 Sep 2008 2 Aug 2009 11
30 Sep 2007 27 Nov 2008 14
30 Sep 2006 8 Sep 2007 12
30 Sep 2005 21 Jan 2007 16
30 Sep 2004 26 Apr 2006 19
30 Sep 2003 4 Aug 2004 11
30 Sep 2002 4 Nov 2003 14
30 Sep 2001 22 May 2002 8
30 Sep 2000 21 Aug 2001 11

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 13

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
91 official company documents available

Monitor Company
Free!

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
Monitor Now - Free!

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code