ADVANCED PACKAGING MATERIALS LIMITED



Legal registered address
10 Hampton Close Cramlington Northumberland England NE23 2FD

Latest financial results as of 31 December 2022
Current assets
£91.33k
Fixed assets
£78.88k
Current creditors
£54.50k
Shareholders funds
£80.87k
View full financial accounts

Company number
03221709
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Micro
Incorporated on
8 July 1996
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2022

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2024

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2023

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 8 July 2023

Next statement due by 22 July 2024

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

82920 - Packaging activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
PRICEBRIEF LIMITED5 August 1996

Latest company documents
DateDescription
12/09/2312 September 2023 Micro company accounts made up to 2022-12-31

View Document

21/07/2321 July 2023 Confirmation statement made on 2023-07-08 with updates

View Document

31/12/2231 December 2022 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 2022

View Accounts

Analyse these accounts
31/12/2131 December 2021 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 2021

View Accounts

Analyse these accounts
08/07/218 July 2021 Confirmation statement made on 2021-07-08 with updates

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company