ADVANCED PANEL SYSTEMS (UK) LIMITED

Liquidation (when checked on 1 Aug 2014)

Address

ADVANCED PANEL SYSTEMS (UK) LIMITED
BISHOP FLEMING
2ND FLOOR STRATUS HOUSE EMPEROR WAY
EXETER
DEVON
EX1 3QS
(439 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Manufacture of other products of wood

Legal Information

Accounts Overdue (checked on 1 Aug 2014)
Annual Return Overdue (checked on 1 Aug 2014)
Company Registration No.:
04727436
Incorporation Date:
8 Apr 2003
Financial Year End:
30 Sep
Capital:
£1.00 on 21 Apr 2010
For period ending:
30 Sep 2009
Filed on:
1 Jul 2010
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
8 Apr 2010
Filed on:
21 Apr 2010
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 51 available


Directors and Secretaries

Rachel Mather
1 Nov 2010 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Company Secretary
Andrew Selleck
27 Feb 2004 ⇒ Present ( 13 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

BARCLAYS BANK PLC
GUARANTEE & DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 1 Apr 2005
BARCLAYS BANK PLC
GUARANTEE & DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 18 Feb 2005

Previous Company Names

GATESVALE ASSOCIATES LIMITED
Changed 2 Mar 2004

Previous Addresses

POLHILSA
STOKE CLIMSLAND
CALLINGTON
CORNWALL
PL17 8PP
Changed 13 Jan 2011

788-790 FINCHLEY ROAD
LONDON
NW11 7TJ
Changed 6 Mar 2004


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Sep 2009 1 Jul 2010 10
30 Sep 2008 30 Mar 2009 6
30 Sep 2007 10 Dec 2007 3
30 Sep 2006 17 Jul 2007 10
30 Sep 2005 15 Feb 2006 5

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Sep 09

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
51 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 15 times in the last few years