ADVANCED PLASTICS LIMITED

Company number 02758361



Last updated 1 October 2015
Registered office address
ADVANCED PLASTICS BERGEN WAY HULL HU7 0YQ
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
23 October 1992
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 23 October 2019

Next statement due by 6 November 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

22290 - Manufacture of other plastic products

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
ADVANCED PLASTICS & COMPOSITES LIMITED5 September 2009

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
24/10/1424 October 2014Annual return made up to 23 October 2014 with full list of shareholdersView PDF
31/12/1331 December 2013Annual accounts small company total exemption made up to 31 December 2013View PDF
09/12/139 December 2013REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 09/12/2013 FROM
UNIT 31 BERGEN WAY
SUTTON FIELDS
HULL
HU7 0YQ
View PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company