ADVANCED POWER & LIGHTING LIMITED

Address

ADVANCED POWER & LIGHTING LIMITED
36A STATION ROAD
NEW MILTON
HAMPSHIRE
BH25 6JX
(191 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Combined facilities support activities

Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
07582621
Incorporation Date:
29 Mar 2011 (6 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Apr
Capital:
£100.00 on 10 Aug 2016
For period ending:
30 Apr 2016
Filed on:
31 Mar 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
22 Oct 2015
Filed on:
9 Nov 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 9 Apr 2017 - Check for updates

Map


Financial Summary

30 Apr 2016 31 Oct 2014
Cash at bank: £107 £4,171
Debtors: £632,862 £859,282
Creditors due within one year: £584,582 £887,001
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £92,336 £95,401
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £230,727 £122,106
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2016 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 37 available


Directors and Secretaries

Orel Uk Ltd
30 Aug 2016 ⇒ Present ( 7 Months ) Director
Martin Roche
17 May 2013 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Dhananjaya Senanayake
30 Aug 2016 ⇒ Present ( 7 Months ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

HSBC BANK PLC
- OUTSTANDING on 15 Nov 2013
HSBC BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 4 Nov 2011

Previous Company Names

ADMIRAL POWER AND LIGHTING LIMITED
Changed 29 Apr 2014

Previous Addresses

PO BOX 501 THE NEXUS BUILDING
BROADWAY
LETCHWORTH GARDEN CITY
HERTS
SG6 9BL
Changed 11 Mar 2015


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.advancedpowernlighting.co.uk
www.advancedpowerandlighting.co.uk
www.advancedpowerlighting.co.uk
www.advancedpowernlighting.com
www.advancedpowerandlighting.com
www.advancedpowerlighting.com
www.advancedpowerlighting.office

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Jan 2018
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
31 Jan 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Apr 2016 31 Mar 2017 11
31 Oct 2014 10 Aug 2015 10
31 Jul 2013 2 May 2014 10
31 Jul 2012 19 Oct 2012 3
31 Jul 2011 14 Mar 2012 8

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Apr 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
37 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 14 times in the last few years