ADVANCED QUALITY SOLUTIONS LIMITED



Last updated 3 August 2020
Legal registered address
15 CLARENCE HOUSE THE BOULEVARD LEEDS YORKSHIRE ENGLAND LS10 1PZ

Latest financial results as at 31 December 2018
Current assets
£2.95k
Current creditors
£37.28k
Shareholders funds
£34.34k
View full financial accounts

Company number
01318078
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
MICRO
Incorporated on
21 June 1977
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 7 June 2020

Next statement due by 21 June 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

46140 - Agents involved in the sale of machinery, industrial equipment, ships and aircraft

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
ADVANCED HANDLING LIMITED4 January 2010

Latest company documents
DateDescription
17/06/2017 June 2020CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 07/06/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

27/01/2027 January 2020REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 27/01/2020 FROM 2 CHARLOCK DRIVE STAMFORD PE9 2WP ENGLAND

View Document

10/06/1910 June 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 07/06/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

31/12/1831 December 2018Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 2018

View Accounts

20/06/1820 June 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 07/06/18, NO UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company