ADVANCED SEWER PRODUCTS LIMITED



Legal registered address
OLD LINEN COURT 83-85 SHAMBLES STREET BARNSLEY SOUTH YORKSHIRE UNITED KINGDOM S70 2SB

Company number
04148717
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
DORMANT
Incorporated on
26 January 2001
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 16 January 2021

Next statement due by 30 January 2022



Nature of business (SIC)

74990 - Non-trading company

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
CAMIT PIPE STOPPERS LIMITED24 August 2001
PIPE STOPPERS LIMITED23 October 2002

Latest company documents
DateDescription
16/02/2116 February 2021 REGISTER(S) MOVED TO SAIL ADDRESS REG PSC

View Document

16/02/2116 February 2021 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 16/01/21, WITH UPDATES

View Document

31/12/2031 December 2020 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 2020

View Accounts

24/01/2024 January 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 16/01/20, WITH UPDATES

View Document

31/12/1931 December 2019 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 2019

View Accounts

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following ADVANCED SEWER PRODUCTS LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company