ADVANCED VENDING SOLUTIONS LTD

Company number 05958845



Last updated 22 August 2019
Registered office address
1 LANGDALE CRESCENT HALIFAX WEST YORKSHIRE HX2 0XA
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
6 October 2006
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 October 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 31 July 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 October 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 6 October 2019

Next statement due by 20 October 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

56290 - Other food services

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
ADVANCED SERVICE SOLUTIONS LIMITED2 August 2011

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
31/10/1831 October 2018Annual accounts for year ending 31 Oct 2018View PDF
09/10/189 October 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 06/10/18, WITH UPDATESView PDF
22/11/1722 November 2017PSC'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / MR ROBERT NIGEL COUPLAND / 22/11/2017View PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2018-10-31)
Cash in bank
£2.00k
Current assets
£11.91k
Fixed assets
£2.09k
Current creditors
£21.47k
Shareholders funds
£-7.47k
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company