ADVANCEFIRST TECHNOLOGIES LIMITED

Company number 03550108



Last updated 16 October 2019
Registered office address
7 - 10 SHEPPERTON MARINA FELIX LANE SHEPPERTON MIDDLESEX TW17 8NS
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
21 April 1998
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 28 February 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 30 November 2019

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 21 June 2019

Next statement due by 5 July 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

62012 - Business and domestic software development

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
LIVEDISK I.T. LIMITED22 May 2003

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
02/07/192 July 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 21/06/19, NO UPDATESView PDF
21/06/1821 June 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 21/06/18, WITH UPDATESView PDF
23/04/1823 April 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 21/04/18, NO UPDATESView PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2018-02-28)
Cash in bank
£341.03k
Current creditors
£110.35k
Shareholders funds
£441.29k
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company