ADVANTA INTERNET LIMITED

Company number 03405414



Last updated 18 June 2018
Registered office address
8 YATES COPSE NEWBURY ENGLAND RG14 2SB
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
UNAUDITED ABRIDGED
Incorporated on
18 July 1997
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 July 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 30 April 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 July 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 7 August 2019

Next statement due by 21 August 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

63990 - Other information service activities not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
MAT-G LIMITED9 March 2000

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
31/07/1831 July 2018Annual accounts for year ending 31 Jul 2018View PDF
31/01/1831 January 2018REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 31/01/2018 FROM
WINDSOR HOUSE TROON WAY BUSINESS CENTRE
HUMBERSTONE LANE
THURMASTON
LEICESTERSHIRE
LE4 9HA
ENGLAND
View PDF
31/08/1731 August 2017REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 31/08/2017 FROM
UNIT 4 VISTA PLACE
COY POND BUSINESS PARK INGWORTH ROAD
POOLE
DORSET
BH12 1JY
View PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2018-07-31)
Cash in bank
£27.19k
Current assets
£38.58k
Current creditors
£17.09k
Shareholders funds
£29.83k
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company