ADVANTAGE ASSETS LIMITED

Company number 02012205



Last updated 21 December 2018
Registered office address
ROOM 8 BERWICK WORKSPACE 90 MARYGATE BERWICK-UPON-TWEED ENGLAND TD15 1BN
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Incorporated on
21 April 1986
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 31 October 2018

Next statement due by 14 November 2019

Nature of business (SIC)

82990 - Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
ADVANTAGE INTERNATIONAL TAX FREE SHOPPING LIMITED16 May 2002

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
31/03/1931 March 2019Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 2019View PDF
03/11/183 November 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 31/10/18, NO UPDATESView PDF
20/09/1820 September 2018REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 20/09/2018 FROM
FIRST FLOOR TEMPLEBACK
10 TEMPLE BACK
BRISTOL
BS1 6FL
View PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2019-03-31)
Current assets
£38.08k
Fixed assets
£500.00k
Current creditors
£106.58k
Shareholders funds
£431.50k
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company