ADVANTAGE BUSINESS SYSTEMS LIMITED



Legal registered address
150 Minories 150 Minories London England EC3N 1LS
Company received £23,220 of state aid to support it through COVID-19 more details

Latest financial results as at 31 December 2020
Cash in bank
£1.69m
Current assets
£3.33m
Fixed assets
£10.00k
Current creditors
£3.18m
Shareholders funds
£-93.86k
View full financial accounts

Company number
01778540
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Total Exemption Full
Incorporated on
15 December 1983
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 30 April 2021

Next statement due by 14 May 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

62090 - Other information technology service activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
NEVRUS (168) LIMITED21 December 1984
NEVILLE RUSSELL AIM LIMITED7 July 1988
NEVILLE RUSSELL CONSULTANCY LIMITED29 May 1996
NEVILLE RUSSELL IT CONSULTING LIMITED1 September 1998
MAZARS NEVILLE RUSSELL SYSTEMS LIMITED26 August 1999

Latest company documents
DateDescription
27/09/2127 September 2021 Total exemption full accounts made up to 2020-12-31

View Document

31/12/2031 December 2020 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 2020

View Accounts

12/06/2012 June 2020 REGISTRATION OF A CHARGE / CHARGE CODE 017785400009

View Document

18/05/2018 May 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 30/04/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

31/12/1931 December 2019 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 2019

View Accounts

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following ADVANTAGE BUSINESS SYSTEMS LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company