ADVANTAGE MEETINGS AND EVENTS LIMITED



Last updated 18 September 2020
Legal registered address
15-21 PROVOST STREET LONDON N1 7NH

Company number
05439081
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
SMALL
Incorporated on
28 April 2005
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 September 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 30 June 2021

Company financial year end is on 30 September 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 10 May 2020

Next statement due by 24 May 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

70229 - Management consultancy activities other than financial management

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
ADVANTAGE TRAVEL NETWORK LIMITED13 November 2018

Latest company documents
DateDescription
22/05/2022 May 2020CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 10/05/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

24/01/2024 January 2020CESSATION OF NICHOLAS GEORGE MOSER AS A PSC

View Document

24/01/2024 January 2020APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR NEIL ARMORGIE

View Document

20/11/1920 November 2019SECOND FILING OF AP01 FOR NEIL BRUCE ARMORGIE

View Document

30/09/1930 September 2019Annual accounts for year ending 30 Sep 2019

View Accounts

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company