ADVANTAGE PROFESSIONAL UK LIMITED



Legal registered address
27/28 Eastcastle Street London United Kingdom W1W 8DH

Company number
03120712
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Dormant
Incorporated on
1 November 1995
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 14 November 2021

Next statement due by 28 November 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

78200 - Temporary employment agency activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
TAKEGROWTH PUBLIC LIMITED COMPANY10 July 1996
CRONE CORKILL GROUP PLC21 September 1999
INTERIM SERVICES UK PLC16 January 2001
CRYSTAL UK LIMITED2 May 2007
GW PROFESSIONAL UK LIMITED21 December 2008

Latest company documents
DateDescription
17/11/2117 November 2021 Confirmation statement made on 2021-11-14 with no updates

View Document

25/09/2125 September 2021 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2020-12-31

View Document

31/12/2031 December 2020 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 2020

View Accounts

24/03/2024 March 2020 DIRECTOR APPOINTED MS CHARLOTTE LOUISE FISHER

View Document

24/03/2024 March 2020 APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR ALAN MAUDE

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company