ADVANTAGE TRADING SERVICES LTD

Active - Proposal to Strike off (when checked on 1 Dec 2015)

Address

ADVANTAGE TRADING SERVICES LTD
8 LOVEDALE ROAD
BALERNO
MIDLOTHIAN
EH14 7DW
Classification:

Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
SC150523
Incorporation Date:
28 Apr 1994
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£1,000.00 on 30 Apr 2015
For period ending:
31 Mar 2015
Filed on:
5 May 2015

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
28 Apr 2015
Filed on:
30 Apr 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Mar 2015 31 Mar 2014 31 Mar 2013
Cash at bank: £2,926 £66,978 £57,498
Debtors: £3,102 £624,150 £750,650
Creditors due within one year: £360 £49,069 £360,543
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £5,668 £642,059 £447,605
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £5,742 £642,158 £447,737
Full details in: 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts 2013 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 54 available


Directors and Secretaries

Muriel Shade
27 May 1994 ⇒ Present ( 24 Years ) Company Secretary
Kenneth Shade
27 May 1994 ⇒ Present ( 24 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

ADVANTAGE TAX FREE SHOPPING LIMITED
Changed 18 Jan 2008

Previous Addresses

24 GREAT KING STREET
EDINBURGH
EH3 6QN
Changed 8 Jun 1994


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2015 5 May 2015 2
31 Mar 2014 31 Mar 2014 0
31 Mar 2014 11 Apr 2014 1
31 Mar 2013 11 Apr 2013 1
31 Mar 2012 9 May 2012 2

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Accounts
Latest Annual Accounts for year ending 31 Mar 15

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Totally free
View Accounts
54 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 2 times in the last few years