ADVANTAGE UTILITIES SERVICES LIMITED

Company number 05692776



Last updated 22 February 2019
Registered office address
TYNE HOUSE TEMPLE STREET GATESHEAD TYNE & WEAR NE10 0HN
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
UNAUDITED ABRIDGED
Incorporated on
31 January 2006
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 November 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 31 January 2021

Company financial year end is on 30 April 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 31 January 2019

Next statement due by 14 February 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

33190 - Repair of other equipment

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
A AND K LIMOUSINE HIRE LIMITED3 October 2006

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
15/02/1915 February 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 31/01/19, WITH UPDATESView PDF
30/11/1830 November 2018Annual accounts for year ending 30 Nov 2018View PDF
07/03/187 March 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 31/01/18, WITH UPDATESView PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2018-11-30)
Cash in bank
£79.96k
Current assets
£143.36k
Fixed assets
£65.25k
Current creditors
£138.53k
Shareholders funds
£70.08k
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company