ADVASOL MANAGEMENT LTD

Company number 04692426



Last updated 16 October 2019
Registered office address
ADVASOL MANAGEMENT LIMITED GARDINER BUILDING BRUNEL SCIENCE PARK, KINGSTON LANE UXBRIDGE MIDDLESEX UB8 3PQ
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
DORMANT
Incorporated on
10 March 2003
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2019

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 10 March 2019

Next statement due by 24 March 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

71129 - Other engineering activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
AIRCRAFT SCRAP MERCHANTS LIMITED25 September 2006

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
11/03/1911 March 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 10/03/19, NO UPDATESView PDF
21/11/1821 November 2018NOTIFICATION OF A PERSON WITH SIGNIFICANT CONTROL GOPAL JEYASUNDRAView PDF
16/10/1816 October 2018DISS40 (DISS40(SOAD))View PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2018-03-31)
Cash in bank
£2
Shareholders funds
£2
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company