ADVATEC TRANSPORT LIMITED

Company number 02364826



Last updated 22 August 2019
Registered office address
28 PINBUSH ROAD LOWESTOFT SUFFOLK NR33 7NL
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Incorporated on
22 March 1989
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 31 October 2019

Next statement due by 14 November 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

49410 - Freight transport by road

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
ADVATEC BODIES LIMITED12 January 2007

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
31/12/1831 December 2018Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 2018View PDF
01/11/181 November 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 31/10/18, WITH UPDATESView PDF
31/12/1731 December 2017Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 2017View PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2018-12-31)
Current assets
£41.92k
Current creditors
£79.54k
Shareholders funds
£-37.62k
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company