ADVENT COLOUR LIMITED



Last updated 1 October 2016
Legal registered address
NEW CHARTFORD HOUSE CENTURION WAY CLECKHEATON WEST YORKSHIRE BD19 3QB

Company number
03579374
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
5 June 1998
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2013

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2014

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 5 June 2013

Confirmation statement is overdue
The confirmation statement was due by 3 July 2014



Nature of business (SIC)

17230 - Manufacture of paper stationery

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
FW2 LIMITED28 July 2003

Latest company documents
DateDescription
15/09/1415 September 2014REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 15/09/2014 FROM
30 OXFORD STREET
SOUTHAMPTON
HAMPSHIRE
SO14 3DJ

View Document

16/06/1416 June 2014NOTICE OF RESULT OF MEETING OF CREDITORS

View Document

23/05/1423 May 2014STATEMENT OF ADMINISTRATOR'S PROPOSALS

View Document

09/05/149 May 2014REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 09/05/2014 FROM
GRIFFINS COURT
24-32 LONDON ROAD
NEWBURY
BERKSHIRE
RG14 1JX

View Document

08/05/148 May 2014NOTICE OF ADMINISTRATOR'S APPOINTMENT

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company