ADVENT SOLUTIONS MANAGEMENT LIMITED



Legal registered address
C/O Browne Jacobson Llp 15th Floor 6 Bevis Marks London United Kingdom EC3A 7BA

Latest financial results as at 31 December 2013
Cash in bank
£389.66k
Current assets
£1.22m
Fixed assets
£412.32k
Current creditors
£403.99k
Shareholders funds
£471.61k
View full financial accounts

Company number
04092670
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Small
Incorporated on
18 October 2000
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 31 December 2021

Next statement due by 14 January 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

66220 - Activities of insurance agents and brokers

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
SINGLEBROOK LIMITED15 November 2000
H.T.W. SOLUTIONS LIMITED28 November 2000

Latest company documents
DateDescription
31/12/2131 December 2021 Confirmation statement made on 2021-12-31 with no updates

View Document

14/10/2114 October 2021 Appointment of Elizabeth Caroline Fisher as a secretary on 2021-10-14

View Document

25/09/2125 September 2021 Accounts for a small company made up to 2020-12-31

View Document

02/04/202 April 2020 DIRECTOR APPOINTED TIMOTHY ANDREW HARDY QUAYLE

View Document

02/04/202 April 2020 APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR DEREK DOUGLAS

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company