ADVENTURE COLLEGE LTD

Company number 04705327



Last updated 1 January 2015
Registered office address
HILSEA LIDO LONDON ROAD PORTSMOUTH HAMPSHIRE ENGLAND PO2 9RP
Company status
Active - Proposal to Strike off
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL
Incorporated on
20 March 2003
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 May 2012

Annual accounts are overdue
The next annual accounts were due by 28 February 2014

Company financial year end is on 31 May 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 20 March 2013

Confirmation statement is overdue
The confirmation statement was due by 17 April 2014

Nature of business (SIC)

93199 - Other sports activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
THE DIVE CONNECTION LIMITED19 June 2009

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
04/04/144 April 2014VOLUNTARY STRIKE OFF SUSPENDEDView PDF
25/02/1425 February 2014FIRST GAZETTE NOTICE FOR VOLUNTARY STRIKE-OFFView PDF
14/11/1314 November 2013VOLUNTARY STRIKE OFF SUSPENDEDView PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2012-05-31)
Current assets
£18.96k
Current creditors
£10.52k
Shareholders funds
£8.44k
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company