ADVENTURE FOREST GROUP LIMITED

Company number 05750923



Last updated 16 October 2019
Registered office address
UNIT 6 FORNHAM BUSINESS COURT THE DRIFT, FORNHAM ST MARTIN BURY ST EDMUNDS SUFFOLK ENGLAND IP31 1SL
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
GROUP
Incorporated on
21 March 2006
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2017

Annual accounts are overdue
The next annual accounts were due by 30 September 2019

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 21 March 2019

Next statement due by 4 April 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

93290 - Other amusement and recreation activities not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
BONDCO 1149 LIMITED10 July 2006

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
21/03/1921 March 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 21/03/19, NO UPDATESView PDF
15/01/1915 January 2019DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR JON NOAKESView PDF
02/05/182 May 2018APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR DAVID MACEView PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company