ADVERSE MORTGAGES LIMITED

Address

ADVERSE MORTGAGES LIMITED
123-125 UNION STREET
OLDHAM
OL1 1TG
(113 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Other monetary intermediation

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04429923
Incorporation Date:
2 May 2002 (15 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 May
Capital:
£200.00 on 7 Nov 2011
For period ending:
31 May 2011
Filed on:
2 Feb 2012
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
2 May 2011
Filed on:
7 Nov 2011
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 10 Feb 2012 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 31 available


Previous Company Names

TOUCHLINE MANAGEMENT LTD
Changed 19 Jun 2002

Previous Addresses

121 UNION STREET
OLDHAM
GREATER MANCHESTER
OL1 1LE
Changed 16 Sep 2004

152-160 CITY ROAD
LONDON
EC1V 2NX
Changed 6 Jul 2002


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 May 2011 2 Feb 2012 9
31 May 2010 31 Jan 2011 8
31 May 2009 8 Dec 2009 7
31 May 2008 28 Jan 2009 8
31 May 2007 18 Jan 2008 8

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 May 11

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
31 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 6 times in the last few years