ADVERTISING PRINCIPLES (GROUP) LIMITED



Legal registered address
DEVONSHIRE HALL DEVONSHIRE AVENUE STREET LANE LEEDS LS8 1AW

Company number
02919157
Company status
Active - Proposal to Strike off
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
14 April 1994
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2014

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2015

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 8 March 2015

Next statement due by 5 April 2016



Nature of business (SIC)

70100 - Activities of head offices

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
ATTACHE COMMUNICATIONS GROUP LIMITED7 September 1998

Latest company documents
DateDescription
29/09/1529 September 2015 FIRST GAZETTE NOTICE FOR VOLUNTARY STRIKE-OFF

View Document

18/09/1518 September 2015 APPLICATION FOR STRIKING-OFF

View Document

30/03/1530 March 2015 STATEMENT OF RELEASE / CEASE FROM CHARGE / WHOLE RELEASE / CHARGE NO 6

View Document

30/03/1530 March 2015 STATEMENT OF RELEASE / CEASE FROM CHARGE / WHOLE RELEASE / CHARGE NO 4

View Document

30/03/1530 March 2015 STATEMENT OF RELEASE / CEASE FROM CHARGE / WHOLE RELEASE / CHARGE NO 5

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following ADVERTISING PRINCIPLES (GROUP) LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company