ADVISAFE UK LIMITED

Company number SC227880



Last updated 1 March 2015
Registered office address
MINT ACCOUNTING 56 KING STREET ABERDEEN AB24 5AX
Company status
Active - Proposal to Strike off
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL
Incorporated on
8 February 2002
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 May 2014

Next annual accounts are due by 29 February 2016

Company financial year end is on 31 May 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 8 February 2014

Next statement due by 8 March 2015

Nature of business (SIC)

62090 - Other information technology service activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
CADMUS SOLUTIONS LIMITED2 July 2009

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
28/11/1428 November 2014FIRST GAZETTE NOTICE FOR VOLUNTARY STRIKE-OFFView PDF
14/11/1414 November 2014APPLICATION FOR STRIKING-OFFView PDF
31/05/1431 May 2014Annual accounts for year ending 31 May 2014View PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2014-05-31)
Cash in bank
£4.74k
Current assets
£5.11k
Current creditors
£94.82k
Shareholders funds
£-89.71k
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company