ADVOCO (SW) LIMITED

Company number 04593365



Last updated 13 November 2019
Registered office address
14A ALBANY ROAD WEYMOUTH DORSET DT4 9TH
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
18 November 2002
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2019

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 18 November 2018

Next statement due by 2 December 2019

Nature of business (SIC)

69201 - Accounting and auditing activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
ROGER WOOD & CO. LTD1 May 2009

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
23/12/1823 December 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 18/11/18, WITH UPDATESView PDF
31/03/1831 March 2018Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 2018View PDF
11/12/1711 December 2017DIRECTOR'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / MR ALAN PHILIP RODGERS / 22/06/2017View PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2018-03-31)
Cash in bank
£35.82k
Current assets
£592.92k
Fixed assets
£230.22k
Current creditors
£575.88k
Shareholders funds
£138.30k
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company