A&E BESPOKE LIMITED

Dissolved on 24 Dec 2013

Address

A&E BESPOKE LIMITED
1ST FLOOR HILLSIDE HOUSE 2-6 FRIERN PARK
C/O LEAPMAN WEISS
LONDON
N12 9BT
(148 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Wholesale of clothing and footwear

Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
05129145
Incorporation Date:
17 May 2004
Dissolution Date:
24 Dec 2013
Dissolved after 9 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Oct
Capital:
£1.00 on 24 Aug 2012
For period ending:
31 Oct 2011
Filed on:
31 Jul 2012
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
17 May 2012
Filed on:
24 Aug 2012
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 25 Aug 2014 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 29 available


Directors and Secretaries

Kerwin Alabi
17 May 2004 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Company Secretary
Albion Onojobi
17 May 2004 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Previous Company Names

DYNASTY 2416 LIMITED
Changed 12 Oct 2009

Previous Addresses

1ST FLOOR HILLSIDE HOUSE 2-6 FRIERN PARK
LONDON
UK
N12 9BT
UK

10 TAMAR CLOSE
BOW
LONDON
E3 2QY


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.aebespoke.co.uk
www.anebespoke.co.uk
www.aandebespoke.co.uk
www.anebespoke.com
www.aandebespoke.com
www.aandebespoke.motorcycles
www.aebespoke.office

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Oct 2011 31 Jul 2012 9
31 Oct 2010 1 Aug 2011 10
31 Oct 2009 15 Jul 2010 9
31 Oct 2008 10 Jul 2009 9
31 Oct 2007 23 Jan 2008 3

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Oct 11

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
29 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years