A.E. BRISLEE LTD

Address

A.E. BRISLEE LTD
53 MITCHELL ROAD
WEST MALLING
KENT
ME19 4RE
Classification:

Electrical installation

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06120806
Incorporation Date:
21 Feb 2007 (9 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£2.00 on 3 Mar 2016
For period ending:
31 Mar 2016
Filed on:
5 Sep 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
21 Feb 2016
Filed on:
3 Mar 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Mar 2016 31 Mar 2015 31 Mar 2014
Cash at bank: £24,291 £22,425 £23,566
Creditors due within one year: £19,145 £18,014 £18,647
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £5,146 £4,411 £4,919
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £5,946 £5,192 £5,462
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 33 available


Directors and Secretaries

Alan Brislee
5 Apr 2007 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

BROOKSON (5329N) LIMITED
Changed 6 May 2009

Previous Addresses

ASTON HOUSE 4 DUDLEY ROAD
TUNBRIDGE WELLS
KENT
TN1 1LF
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 5 Mar 2013

CLAYTON HOUSE SANDPIPER COURT
CHESTER BUSINESS PARK
CHESTER
CHESHIRE
CH4 9QU
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 21 Apr 2011

BRUNEL HOUSE, 340 FIRECREST
COURT, CENTRE PARK
WARRINGTON
CHESHIRE
WA1 1RG
Changed 27 Jul 2010


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.aebrislee.co.uk
www.aebrislee.com
www.aebrislee.net
www.aebrislee.org.uk
www.aebrislee.construction
www.aebrislee.active
www.aebrislee.org

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Dec 2017
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
31 Aug 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2016 5 Sep 2016 6
31 Mar 2015 27 Jul 2015 4
31 Mar 2014 28 Aug 2014 5
31 Mar 2013 23 Oct 2013 7
31 Mar 2013 31 Mar 2013 0

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
33 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years