A&E CONSTRUCTION (RECRUITMENT) LTD

Address

A&E CONSTRUCTION (RECRUITMENT) LTD
INGMANTHORPE RACING STABLES LOSHPOT LANE
INGMANTHORPE
WETHERBY
WEST YORKSHIRE
LS22 5HL
Classification:

Temporary employment agency activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
05072114
Incorporation Date:
12 Mar 2004 (14 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£20,000.00 on 17 May 2016
For period ending:
31 Mar 2016
Filed on:
22 Sep 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
12 Mar 2016
Filed on:
17 May 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Mar 2016 31 Mar 2015 31 Mar 2014
Cash at bank: £1,335 £3,813 £5,683
Debtors: £11,585 £14,638 £25,671
Creditors due within one year: £2,049 £6,042 £11,333
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £10,871 £12,409 £20,021
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £12,178 £13,411 £20,021
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 45 available


Directors and Secretaries

Alison Guest
1 Apr 2012 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
23 Mar 2005 ⇒ Present ( 13 Years ) Company Secretary

Charges / mortgages against this Company

LLOYDS TSB COMMERCIAL FINANCE LIMITED
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 12 Oct 2005
LLOYDS TSB COMMERCIAL FINANCE LIMITED
ALL ASSETS DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 14 Oct 2004

Previous Company Names

A AND E CONSTRUCTION RECRUITMENT LIMITED
Changed 1 Jul 2004

Previous Addresses

THE TANNERY 91 KIRKSTALL ROAD
LEEDS
WEST YORKSHIRE
LS3 1HS
Changed 6 Mar 2015

26 TURNBERRY MEWS
STAINFORTH
DONCASTER
SOUTH YORKSHIRE
DN7 5RZ
ENGLAND
Changed 19 Jul 2013

UNIT 19 MERCURY QUAYS
ASHLEY LANE
SHIPLEY
WEST YORKSHIRE
BD17 7DB
ENGLAND
Changed 17 Jun 2012

UNIT 13 MERCURY QUAYS
SHIPLEY
BRADFORD
WEST YORKSHIRE
BD17 7DB
Changed 14 Mar 2011

NORTHGATE CHAMBERS
21 NORTHGATE
BRADFORD
WEST YORKSHIRE
BD1 3JR
Changed 9 Apr 2008

INGLEWOOD, 4 BRAMHAM ROAD
BINGLEY
WEST YORKSHIRE
BD16 4HP
Changed 31 May 2005


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2016 22 Sep 2016 6
31 Mar 2015 27 Nov 2015 8
31 Mar 2014 29 Dec 2014 9
31 Mar 2013 21 Feb 2014 11
31 Mar 2012 21 Jun 2012 3

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 16

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
45 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 4 times in the last few years