A&E KARNER LIMITED

Address

A&E KARNER LIMITED
4500 PARKWAY
WHITELEY
FAREHAM
HAMPSHIRE
PO15 7NY
Classification:

Agents specialized in the sale of other particular products

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
01409596
Incorporation Date:
16 Jan 1979 (37 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Sep
Capital:
£4,150,000.00 on 29 Jan 2015
For period ending:
30 Sep 2014
Filed on:
29 Jan 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
30 Dec 2014
Filed on:
29 Jan 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 154 available


Directors and Secretaries

Erik De Gres
1 Jan 2012 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Joanne Pascucci
1 Sep 2013 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Company Secretary
Michelangelo Stefani
29 Jun 2007 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

KARNER EUROPE LIMITED
Changed 18 Jun 2003
KARNER-BATTS LIMITED
Changed 21 Sep 2000

Previous Addresses

QUEEN VICTORIA HOUSE
PO BOX 88
GUILDHALL ROAD
HULL
HU1 1HH

154 FAREHAM ROAD
GOSPORT
HAMPSHIRE
PO13 0AS
Changed 16 May 2011

C/O PRICEWATERHOUSECOOPERS LLP
2 HUMBER QUAYS WELLINGTON STREET WEST
HULL
EAST YORKSHIRE
HU1 2BN
Changed 15 Oct 2009

UNIT 3 SCIMITAR PARK
ROYDON ROAD
HARLOW
ESSEX CM19 5GU
Changed 28 Nov 2006

UNITS 4/7 LONDON INDUSTRIAL PARK
ALPINE WAY
LONDON
E6 6LA
Changed 23 Aug 2003

UNIT 4/7 LONDON INDUSTRIAL PARK
ALPINE WAY
EAST HAM
LONDON E6 4LA
Changed 10 Apr 2000


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.aandekarner.co.uk
www.aekarner.co.uk
www.anekarner.co.uk
www.aandekarner.com
www.aekarner.com
www.anekarner.com
www.aandekarner.productions

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Sep 2014 29 Jan 2015 4
30 Sep 2013 22 Jul 2014 10
30 Sep 2012 15 Jul 2013 10
30 Sep 2011 26 Mar 2012 6
30 Sep 2010 5 Apr 2011 7

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Sep 14

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
154 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 14 times in the last few years