AE REALISATIONS 2010 LIMITED



Last updated 1 August 2013
Legal registered address
81 STATION ROAD MARLOW BUCKS SL7 1NS

Company number
02534766
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
28 August 1990
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 June 2009

Annual accounts are overdue
The next annual accounts were due by 31 March 2011

Company financial year end is on 30 June 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 28 August 2010

Confirmation statement is overdue
The confirmation statement was due by 25 September 2011



Nature of business (SIC)

46900 - Non-specialised wholesale trade

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
AEGIS ENGINEERING LIMITED5 November 2010

Latest company documents
DateDescription
13/11/1213 November 2012LIQUIDATOR'S STATEMENT OF RECEIPTS AND PAYMENTS:BROUGHT DOWN DATE 17/10/2012

View Document

26/10/1126 October 2011ADMINISTRATOR'S PROGRESS REPORT:BROUGHT DOWN DATE 18/10/2011:LIQ. CASE NO.1

View Document

18/10/1118 October 2011NOTICE OF MOVE FROM ADMINISTRATION TO CREDITORS VOLUNTARY LIQUIDATION:LIQ. CASE NO.2:IP NO.00008826,00007254

View Document

26/05/1126 May 2011ADMINISTRATOR'S PROGRESS REPORT:BROUGHT DOWN DATE 19/04/2011:LIQ. CASE NO.1

View Document

24/01/1124 January 2011NOTICE OF STATEMENT OF AFFAIRS/2.15B/2.14B:LIQ. CASE NO.1

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company