A.E. SAFFER CHEMISTS LIMITED

Address

A.E. SAFFER CHEMISTS LIMITED
1 ANGEL SQUARE
MANCHESTER
M60 0AG
(246 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Non-trading company

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03385342
Incorporation Date:
11 Jun 1997 (19 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Jun
Capital:
£2.00 on 4 Aug 2014
For period ending:
11 Jan 2014
Filed on:
13 May 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
31 Jul 2014
Filed on:
4 Aug 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 93 available


Directors and Secretaries

Caroline Hilton
11 Dec 2014 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Company Secretary
John Nuttall
14 Dec 2007 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director
Anthony Smith
10 Mar 2009 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

BROOMCO (1295) LIMITED
Changed 30 Oct 1997

Previous Addresses

NEW CENTURY HOUSE
CORPORATION STREET
MANCHESTER
M60 4ES
Changed 3 Dec 2012

WOOD HOUSE
ETRURIA ROAD HANLEY
STOKE ON TRENT
STAFFORDSHIRE ST1 5NW
Changed 7 Dec 2007

203 KIRKSTALL LANE
LEEDS
WEST YORKSHIRE
LS6 3EJ
Changed 18 Jul 2005

FOUNTAIN PRECINCT
BALM GREEN
SHEFFIELD
S1 1RZ
Changed 27 Oct 1997


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.aesafferchemists.co.uk
www.aesafferchemists.com
www.aesafferchemists.net
www.aesafferchemists.services
www.aesafferchemists.org
www.aesafferchemists.org.uk
www.aesafferchemists.company

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
11 Jan 2014 13 May 2014 4
11 Jan 2013 18 Jun 2013 5
11 Jan 2012 11 May 2012 4
11 Jan 2011 9 May 2011 4
11 Jan 2010 22 Jul 2010 6

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 11 Jan 14

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
93 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years