A.E. STRUTHERS LIMITED

Address

A.E. STRUTHERS LIMITED
16 ROYAL TERRACE
GLASGOW
G3 7NY
(130 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Agents involved in the sale of textiles, clothing, fur, footwear and leather goods

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
SC267923
Incorporation Date:
14 May 2004 (13 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 May
Capital:
£300.00 on 26 May 2016
For period ending:
31 May 2016
Filed on:
1 Dec 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
14 May 2016
Filed on:
26 May 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 May 2016 31 May 2015 31 May 2014
Cash at bank: £5,271 £10,565 £4,843
Debtors: £95,595 £89,582 £81,936
Creditors due within one year: £425,368 £385,838 £362,772
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£154,157 -£168,314 -£153,557
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £87,922 £112,945 £136,869
Total Assets less Liabilities: £13,264 -£22,436 -£21,650
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £13,264 -£22,436 -£21,650
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 53 available


Directors and Secretaries

Christine Campbell
17 Jun 2004 ⇒ Present ( 13 Years ) Director
Gordon Campbell
3 Jun 2004 ⇒ Present ( 13 Years ) Director
Pamela Moffat
1 Oct 2011 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

LLOYDS BANK COMMERCIAL FINANCE LIMITED, NO 1 BROOKHILL WAY, BANBURY, OXON, OX16 3EL
- OUTSTANDING on 16 Dec 2013
THE GOVERNOR AND COMPANY OF THE BANK OF SCOTLAND
STANDARD SECURITY - OUTSTANDING on 4 Jan 2007
THE GOVERNOR AND COMPANY OF THE BANK OF SCOTLAND
BOND & FLOATING CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 14 Jun 2005

Previous Company Names

CRAIGWELL LIMITED
Changed 29 Jun 2004

Previous Addresses

SCOTT'S COMPANY FORMATIONS
5 LOGIE MILL BEAVERBANK OFFICE
PARK LOGIE GREEN ROAD
EDINBURGH EH7 4HH
Changed 7 Jun 2004


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
28 Feb 2018
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
20 Jan 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 May 2016 1 Dec 2016 7
31 May 2015 27 Aug 2015 3
31 May 2014 20 Nov 2014 6
31 May 2013 30 Jan 2014 8
31 May 2012 31 Jan 2013 8

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 May 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
53 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 10 times in the last few years