AE3 DESIGN & BUILD LIMITED

Company number 04659959



Last updated 27 December 2018
Registered office address
105 KENILWORTH DRIVE CROXLEY GREEN RICKMANSWORTH HERTFORDSHIRE WD3 3NN
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
10 February 2003
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 August 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 28 May 2020

Company financial year end is on 28 August 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 10 February 2019

Next statement due by 24 February 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

43320 - Joinery installation

96090 - Other service activities not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
AE3 DESIGN LIMITED29 June 2010

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
31/08/1831 August 2018Annual accounts for year ending 31 Aug 2018View PDF
23/02/1823 February 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 10/02/18, NO UPDATESView PDF
31/08/1731 August 2017Annual accounts for year ending 31 Aug 2017View PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2018-08-31)
Cash in bank
£6.95k
Current assets
£13.10k
Current creditors
£27.05k
Shareholders funds
£2.83k
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company