AEA INVESTORS MANAGEMENT (UK) LTD

Company number 03760365



Last updated 1 April 2016
Registered office address
78 BROOK STREET LONDON W1K 5EF
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
GROUP
Incorporated on
28 April 1999
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 28 April 2019

Next statement due by 12 May 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

66190 - Activities auxiliary to financial intermediation not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
AEA INVESTORS (UK) LTD.2 January 2009

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
06/05/156 May 2015Annual return made up to 28 April 2015 with full list of shareholdersView PDF
31/12/1431 December 2014GROUP OF COMPANIES' ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 31/12/14View PDF
01/05/141 May 2014Annual return made up to 28 April 2014 with full list of shareholdersView PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company